Active15688991Private limited companyNorthampton

STUFF4YOU LTD

D39/100

Owned by Daniela Georgiana Baicu and Aleksander Patryk Nowak

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STUFF4YOU LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15688991) incorporated on 29 April 2024, registered in Northampton. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£1,192, with 1 employee on average. Turnover was £6,319 and profit for the year −£1,193.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 567 comparable companies in Northampton (median £94, upper quartile £4,745).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 April 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
13 May 2027in 203 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£1,192
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£6,319
1 period on record
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£1,192——£1,672£6,319−£1,1931
Net margin-18.9%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
39 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-1,192 at 2025-04-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-04-29
39Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Miss Daniela Georgiana Baicu
    Individual · since 29 April 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ms Aleksander Patryk Nowak
    Individual · since 29 April 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 203 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,192 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STUFF4YOU LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.