Active15697501Private limited companyLondon

QUANTEX DIGITAL LTD

C64/100

Owned by Weerakoon Achchige Chamara Wickramanayake and Shavindra Perera

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

QUANTEX DIGITAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15697501) incorporated on 30 April 2024, registered in London. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £1,093, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 15,170 comparable companies in London (median £702, upper quartile £27k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 April 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
14 May 2027in 204 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£1,093
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£1,093——£24k——0
Current ratio1.05Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,093 at 2025-04-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-04-30
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Weerakoon Achchige Chamara Wickramanayake
    Individual · since 30 April 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Shavindra Perera
    Individual · since 30 April 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Thusitha Vajirajith Rasnaka Ralalage
    Individual · since 30 April 2024 · ceased 31 July 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 204 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,093 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for QUANTEX DIGITAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.