Active15702713Private limited companyLondon

HELL BOOKS LTD

B68/100

Owned by Roy Chukwuemeka Nnawuchi (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HELL BOOKS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15702713) incorporated on 3 May 2024, registered in London. Its registered activity is artistic creation (SIC 90030). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £330k and cash of £556k, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 5,233 comparable companies in London (median £2,294, upper quartile £49k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 May 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
17 May 2027in 207 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 90030
Artistic creation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£330k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£556k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£330k£556k£17k———1
Cash per employee£556kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £329,563 at 2025-05-31
+4Cash reservesCash £555,775
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-05-03
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Roy Chukwuemeka Nnawuchi
    Individual · since 3 May 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 207 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £330k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (artistic creation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HELL BOOKS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.