Active15703509Private limited companyLondon

FIXIFY LIMITED

D48/100

Owned by Khalil Ur Rehman and Basit Shahid

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FIXIFY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 15703509) incorporated on 4 May 2024, registered in London. Its registered activity is plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (SIC 43220). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, showing net assets of £1,632, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 35% on the prior period (£2,494).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,146 comparable companies in London (median £2,932, upper quartile £20k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 May 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 495 days
Confirmation statement due
18 May 2027in 208 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43220
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
£1,632
−35%vs May 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs May 2025
Net assets
£1,632
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026£1,632——£3,362——1
31 May 2025£2,494——£5,170——1
Current ratio0.92Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
48 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,632 at 2026-05-31
−8Net assets falling-34.6% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.92
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-05-04
48Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr. Khalil Ur Rehman
    Individual · since 4 May 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Basit Shahid
    Individual · since 4 May 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 495 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 208 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,632 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,494 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FIXIFY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.