Active15703944Private limited companyLeicester

FLAME LILLY LTD

C56/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FLAME LILLY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15703944) incorporated on 5 May 2024, registered in Leicester. Its registered activity is other accommodation (SIC 55900). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £821, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 80 comparable companies in Leicester (median £135, upper quartile £20k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 May 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
19 May 2027in 209 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 55900
Other accommodation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£821
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£821——£857——0
Current ratio0.04Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
56 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £821 at 2025-05-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.04
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-05-05
56Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Lilian Kasote
    Individual · since 5 May 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 209 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £821 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (other accommodation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FLAME LILLY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.