Active15704329Private limited companyWoodstock

HEIGHTS PERFORMANCE LTD

D39/100

Owned by Lee Irvine (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HEIGHTS PERFORMANCE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15704329) incorporated on 6 May 2024, registered in Woodstock. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£237, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 685 comparable companies in Oxford (median £2, upper quartile £100).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 May 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
20 May 2027in 210 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
−£237
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£237——£3,185——1
Current ratio1.1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
39 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-237 at 2026-03-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-05-06
39Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Lee Irvine
    Individual · since 6 May 2024
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 210 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £237 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Oxford

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HEIGHTS PERFORMANCE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.