Active15705145Private limited companyIlkley

CALL CONVERT LTD

C64/100

Owned by Barry Joseph Holleran and Pivotal One Ltd

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CALL CONVERT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15705145) incorporated on 7 May 2024, registered in Ilkley. Its registered activity is advertising agencies (SIC 73110). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £2,340 and cash of £18k, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 548 comparable companies in Leeds (median £2,706, upper quartile £26k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 May 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
21 May 2027in 211 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 73110
Advertising agencies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£2,340
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£18k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£2,340£18k£24k———1
Cash per employee£18kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,340 at 2025-05-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-05-07
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Barry Joseph Holleran
    Individual · since 7 May 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Pivotal One Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 7 May 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 211 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,340 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (advertising agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CALL CONVERT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.