Active15706472Private limited companyIpswich

CAPSUL8 LTD

E31/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CAPSUL8 LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15706472) incorporated on 7 May 2024, registered in Ipswich. Its registered activity is manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures (SIC 25110). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£23k and cash of £743, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 870 comparable companies in Other (median £23k, upper quartile £297k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 May 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
21 May 2027in 211 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 25110
Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£23k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£743
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£23k£743—£24k——0
Current ratio0.03Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
31 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-23,161 at 2025-05-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.03
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-05-07
31Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Liam Hawes
    Individual · since 7 May 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 211 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £23k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CAPSUL8 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.