Active15711398Private limited companyPoole

CES GLOBAL LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CES GLOBAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15711398) incorporated on 9 May 2024, registered in Poole. Its registered activity is repair of electrical equipment (SIC 33140). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, showing net assets of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 781 comparable companies in Other (median £7,493, upper quartile £43k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 May 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 495 days
Confirmation statement due
23 May 2027in 213 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 33140
Repair of electrical equipment
SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
£1
No changevs May 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026£1——————
31 May 2025£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2026-05-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-05-09
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Andrew Robert Carter
    Individual · since 9 May 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 495 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 213 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (repair of electrical equipment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CES GLOBAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.