Active15711745Private limited companyLondon

AEXEA CONSUMER LTD

C64/100

Owned by Aexea Capital Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AEXEA CONSUMER LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15711745) incorporated on 10 May 2024, registered in London. Its registered activity is non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco (SIC 46390). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £100.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 506 comparable companies in London (median £1,570, upper quartile £65k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 May 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
24 May 2027in 214 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46390
Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£100
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£100——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2025-05-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-05-10
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Aexea Capital Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 10 May 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 214 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AEXEA CONSUMER LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.