Active15712423Private limited companySt. Helens

OTADA SERVICES LTD

C64/100

Owned by Elena Plesca (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OTADA SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15712423) incorporated on 10 May 2024, registered in St. Helens. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £1, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,936 comparable companies in Manchester (median £100, upper quartile £45k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 May 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
24 May 2027in 214 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£1
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£1—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-05-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-05-10
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Elena Plesca
    Individual · since 10 May 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 214 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OTADA SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.