Active15715764Private limited companyDoncaster

EWD SOLUTIONS LTD

D39/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EWD SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15715764) incorporated on 12 May 2024, registered in Doncaster. Its registered activity is freight transport by road (SIC 49410). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £0, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,985 comparable companies in Sheffield (median £1,361, upper quartile £11k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 May 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
26 May 2027in 216 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 49410
Freight transport by road
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£0
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£0——£0——1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
39 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £0 at 2025-05-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-05-12
39Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Eric Welbourn Welbourn
    Individual · since 12 May 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 216 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (freight transport by road), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EWD SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.