Active15718926Private limited companyBirmingham

AL ELFA LTD

D48/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AL ELFA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15718926) incorporated on 14 May 2024, registered in Birmingham. Its registered activity is cultural education (SIC 85520). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, showing net assets of £258, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 83% on the prior period (£1,563).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 134 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £640, upper quartile £7,190).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 May 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 495 days
Confirmation statement due
28 May 2027in 218 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 85520
Cultural education
SIC 93199
Other sports activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
£258
−83%vs May 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs May 2025
Net assets
£258
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026£258——£260——1
31 May 2025£1,563——£260——1
Current ratio0.01Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
48 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £258 at 2026-05-31
−8Net assets falling-83.5% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.01
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-05-14
48Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Khalid Mohammed Alhassen
    Individual · since 14 May 2024
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Yousifaboubaker Mostafa
    Individual · since 14 May 2024
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Hooli Hussain Mohammed Idris
    Individual · since 14 May 2024 · ceased 1 June 2025
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 495 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 218 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £258 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,563 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (cultural education), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AL ELFA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.