Active15720591Private limited companyShrewsbury

CLASS STAYS LTD

D36/100

Owned by Adrian-Daniel Cusa (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CLASS STAYS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15720591) incorporated on 14 May 2024, registered in Shrewsbury. Its registered activity is hotels and similar accommodation (SIC 55100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£2,876, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 148% on the prior period (£5,940).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,847 comparable companies in Other (median £0, upper quartile £27k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 May 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
28 May 2027in 218 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 55100
Hotels and similar accommodation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
−£2,876
−148%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
−£2,876
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£2,876—————1
31 March 2025£5,940—————1
13 May 2024——————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
36 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-2,876 at 2026-03-31
−8Net assets falling-148.4% vs prior period
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-05-14
36Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Adrian-Daniel Cusa
    Individual · since 14 May 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 218 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,876 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,940 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
  6. Accounts period end
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (hotels and similar accommodation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CLASS STAYS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.