Active15721303Private limited companyLondon

PROSEMBLE GROUP LTD

C62/100

Owned by Inna Zhuranskaya and Julien Robert Bergeron

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PROSEMBLE GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15721303) incorporated on 15 May 2024, registered in London. Its registered activity is other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (SIC 72190). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026 and cash of £9,597, with 0 employees on average.

There are 654 companies in other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering in London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £101 and is 7 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 May 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
29 May 2027in 219 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 72190
Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£9,597
−84%vs May 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs May 2025
Cash at bank
£9,597
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026—£9,597£92k£7,455——0
31 May 2025£60k£61k£4,300£4,975——0
Current ratio13.59Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
62 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 13.59
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-05-15
62Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Ms Inna Zhuranskaya
    Individual · since 15 May 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Dr Julien Robert Bergeron
    Individual · since 15 May 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Marek Oleksiewicz
    Individual · since 15 May 2024 · ceased 9 July 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 219 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £60k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PROSEMBLE GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.