Active15724481Private limited companyLondon

COLLIDEOFC LTD

E31/100

Owned by Marwan El Chami and Patrick George Abo Serhal

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COLLIDEOFC LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15724481) incorporated on 16 May 2024, registered in London. Its registered activity is activities of exhibition and fair organisers (SIC 82301). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£7, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 490 comparable companies in London (median £1,000, upper quartile £24k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 May 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
30 May 2027in 220 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82301
Activities of exhibition and fair organisers
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£7
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£7
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£7——£300——1
31 May 2024£0——£0———
Current ratio0.98Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
31 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-7 at 2025-05-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.98
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-05-16
31Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Marwan El Chami
    Individual · since 16 May 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Patrick George Abo Serhal
    Individual · since 20 June 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 220 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £7 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (activities of exhibition and fair organisers), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COLLIDEOFC LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.