Active15729172Private limited companyBasildon

THE SOLUTION NEXUS LTD

E31/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

THE SOLUTION NEXUS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15729172) incorporated on 19 May 2024, registered in Basildon. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£491 and cash of £321, with 2 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 3,866 comparable companies in Essex (median £3,644, upper quartile £42k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 May 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
2 June 2027in 223 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£491
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£321
1 period on record
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£491£321—£812——2
Current ratio0.4Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£160Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
31 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-491 at 2025-05-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.4
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-05-19
31Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Nicolene Bigham
    Individual · since 19 May 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Chris Pienaar Van Zyl
    Individual · since 19 May 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 223 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £491 · abridged accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for THE SOLUTION NEXUS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.