WOOSMAP LTD

Company number 15731182 · Active · Manchester M3 4LY

D
Firmoscan score 40/100

WOOSMAP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15731182) incorporated on 20 May 2024, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is other software publishing (SIC 58290). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£563k and cash of £412k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 16% on the prior period (−£485k).

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 266 comparable companies in Manchester (median £197, upper quartile £19k).

Key dates

Incorporated
20 May 2024
Next accounts due
30 September 2027 — in 347 days
Confirmation statement due
3 June 2027 — in 228 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 58290
Other software publishing
Accounts type
Small
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 31 December 2025

Net assets
Net assetsMay 2024: not reported; Dec 2024: −£485k; Dec 2025: −£563kn/a−£485k−£563kMay 2024Dec 2024Dec 2025
Cash at bank
Cash at bankMay 2024: not reported; Dec 2024: £23k; Dec 2025: £412kn/a£23k£412kMay 2024Dec 2024Dec 2025
Average employees
Average employeesMay 2024: not reported; Dec 2024: 4; Dec 2025: 2n/a42May 2024Dec 2024Dec 2025
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£563k£412k£667k£2.43m—−£77k2
31 December 2024−£485k£23k£1.25m———4
19 May 2024———————
Current ratio
0.44 — current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee
£206k

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

Firmoscan score: 40/100 (grade D)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Woosmap Sas (corporate entity, France) — owns 75–100% of shares; holds 75–100% of voting rights; can appoint or remove directors · since 20 May 2024
  • (persons with significant control statement) — · since 20 May 2024 · ceased 20 May 2024

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other software publishing), closest in incorporation date.

Reminders for WOOSMAP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.