Active15736345Private limited companyLondon

LEARNING SPOT LTD

C64/100

Owned by Kerem Ismail and Turhan Ismail

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LEARNING SPOT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15736345) incorporated on 23 May 2024, registered in London. Its registered activity is technical and vocational secondary education (SIC 85320). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £1,336, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 484 comparable companies in London (median £446, upper quartile £20k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 May 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
6 June 2027in 227 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 85320
Technical and vocational secondary education
SIC 85421
First-degree level higher education
SIC 85422
Post-graduate level higher education
SIC 85600
Educational support services
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£1,336
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£1,336—————3

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,336 at 2025-05-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-05-23
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 3 other
  • Mr Kerem Ismail
    Individual · since 23 May 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Turhan Ismail
    Individual · since 8 October 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Turhan Ismail
    Individual · since 23 May 2024 · ceased 8 August 2024
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Sabriye Ismail
    Individual · since 8 August 2024 · ceased 8 October 2025
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Turhan Ismail
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 20 October 2025 · ceased 20 October 2025
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 227 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,336 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (technical and vocational secondary education), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LEARNING SPOT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.