Active15736684Private limited companyMold

BELLE CREATIVE LTD

C56/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BELLE CREATIVE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15736684) incorporated on 23 May 2024, registered in Mold. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £7,701, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,022 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £5,680, upper quartile £28k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 May 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
6 June 2027in 227 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£7,701
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£7,701——£3,884——1
Current ratio0.14Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
56 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £7,701 at 2025-03-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.14
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-05-23
56Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Isobel Erin Hosking
    Individual · since 23 May 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 227 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £7,701 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BELLE CREATIVE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.