Active15737266Private limited companyAshbourne

COUPLINGS LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COUPLINGS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15737266) incorporated on 23 May 2024, registered in Ashbourne. Its registered activity is licenced restaurants (SIC 56101). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £1.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 198 comparable companies in Derby (median £1, upper quartile £21k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 May 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
6 June 2027in 227 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56101
Licenced restaurants
SIC 56302
Public houses and bars
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£1
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-06-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-05-23
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 4 other
  • Mrs Anita Catherine Scott-Richards
    Individual · since 27 May 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Lee Scott-Richards
    Individual · since 23 May 2024 · ceased 15 July 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mrs Anita Catherine Scott-Richards
    Individual · since 15 July 2024 · ceased 10 March 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mrs Anita Catherine Scott-Richards
    Individual · since 11 March 2025 · ceased 20 November 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Lee Scott-Richards
    Individual · since 5 January 2026 · ceased 18 May 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 227 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Derby

Same activity (licenced restaurants), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COUPLINGS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.