Active15746252Private limited companyUpminster

AEP SOLUTIONS LTD

B72/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AEP SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15746252) incorporated on 28 May 2024, registered in Upminster. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £9,929, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 9,372 comparable companies in Greater London (median £1,662, upper quartile £25k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 May 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
11 June 2027in 232 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£9,929
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£9,929——£7,529——0
Current ratio2.42Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £9,929 at 2025-05-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.42
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-05-28
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Brian Matthews
    Individual · since 28 May 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Dean Durant
    Individual · since 28 May 2024 · ceased 28 May 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 232 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £9,929 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AEP SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.