Active15746326Private limited companyHatfield

BCC ENTERPRISE LTD

D39/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BCC ENTERPRISE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15746326) incorporated on 28 May 2024, registered in Hatfield. Its registered activity is activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of −£25k and cash of £5,925, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 712 comparable companies in Hertfordshire (median £100, upper quartile £94k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 May 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
11 June 2027in 232 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 64209
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
−£25k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£5,925
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025−£25k£5,925£16k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
39 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-25,306 at 2025-09-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-05-28
39Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mr Anshul Chopra
    Individual · since 28 May 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Shalini Bawa
    Individual · since 28 May 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Manav Chawla
    Individual · since 28 May 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 251 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 232 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £25k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (activities of other holding companies n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BCC ENTERPRISE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.