Active15747249Private limited companyGillingham

RALLY PREP LTD

C64/100

Owned by Matthew Richard Fairman (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RALLY PREP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15747249) incorporated on 29 May 2024, registered in Gillingham. Its registered activity is non-trading company (SIC 74990). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 4,124 comparable companies in Other (median £2, upper quartile £360).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 May 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
12 June 2027in 233 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74990
Non-trading company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£1
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£1
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£1£1—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-05-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-05-29
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Matthew Richard Fairman
    Individual · since 29 May 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 233 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (non-trading company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RALLY PREP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.