Active15748701Private limited companyWigston

SIX SPA LTD

D47/100

Owned by Abdul Wadood Mohiyuddin and Ismail Eliyas Siddiki

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SIX SPA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15748701) incorporated on 29 May 2024, registered in Wigston. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£14k and cash of £13k, with 2 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 950 comparable companies in Leicester (median £1,809, upper quartile £21k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 May 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
12 June 2027in 233 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
SIC 96020
Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£14k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£13k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£14k£13k£1,647£550——2
Current ratio26.86Comfortable
Cash per employee£6,563Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
47 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-13,955 at 2025-05-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 26.86
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-05-29
47Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Abdul Wadood Mohiyuddin
    Individual · since 29 May 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Ismail Eliyas Siddiki
    Individual · since 29 May 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 233 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £14k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SIX SPA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.