Active15749365Private limited companyOrpington

VIKILIFE LTD

B72/100

Owned by Viktoriya Gladkova (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VIKILIFE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15749365) incorporated on 29 May 2024, registered in Orpington. Its registered activity is general cleaning of buildings (SIC 81210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £9,847, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,222 comparable companies in Greater London (median £736, upper quartile £8,514).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 May 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
12 June 2027in 233 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 81210
General cleaning of buildings
SIC 88910
Child day-care activities
SIC 97000
Activities of households as employers of domestic personnel
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£9,847
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£9,847——£3,694——0
Current ratio3.67Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £9,847 at 2025-05-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 3.67
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-05-29
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Viktoriya Gladkova
    Individual · since 29 May 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 233 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £9,847 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (general cleaning of buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VIKILIFE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.