Active15817355Private limited companyLiverpool

PRO-EXEC SUPPLEMENTS LTD

C64/100

Owned by Alexander Joseph Webb, Alexander Victor Webb and 1 other

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PRO-EXEC SUPPLEMENTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15817355) incorporated on 3 July 2024, registered in Liverpool. Its registered activity is manufacture of other food products n.e.c. (SIC 10890). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 24 July 2025, showing net assets of £2 and cash of £1.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,132 comparable companies in the UK (median £100, upper quartile £20k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 July 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
24 April 2027in 184 days
Confirmation statement due
17 July 2027in 268 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 10890
Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 24 July 2025
Net assets
£2
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£1
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
24 July 2025£2£1—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2 at 2025-07-24
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-07-03
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mr Alexander Joseph Webb
    Individual · since 3 July 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Alexander Victor Webb
    Individual · since 3 July 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Debra Webb
    Individual · since 3 July 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 268 days
  2. Next accounts duein 184 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (manufacture of other food products n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PRO-EXEC SUPPLEMENTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.