Active15818403Private limited companyReading

UATIMBER LTD

E31/100

Owned by Volodymyr Gaydamak (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

UATIMBER LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15818403) incorporated on 3 July 2024, registered in Reading. Its registered activity is sawmilling and planing of wood (SIC 16100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£76, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 445 comparable companies in the UK (median £36k, upper quartile £655k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 July 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
17 July 2027in 268 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 16100
Sawmilling and planing of wood
SIC 16240
Manufacture of wooden containers
SIC 46730
Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment
SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£76
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£76——£167——0
Current ratio0.6Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
31 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-76 at 2025-07-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.6
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-07-03
31Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Volodymyr Gaydamak
    Individual · since 3 July 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 268 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £76 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (sawmilling and planing of wood), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for UATIMBER LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.