Active15820981Private limited companyLuton

EVE ESSENTIALS LTD

C64/100

Owned by Marsha Janine Maxwell and Bilal Omar Reece

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EVE ESSENTIALS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15820981) incorporated on 5 July 2024, registered in Luton. Its registered activity is other retail sale in non-specialised stores (SIC 47190). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £1,000, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 122 comparable companies in Luton (median £813, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 July 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
19 July 2027in 270 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47190
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
SIC 58110
Book publishing
SIC 59112
Video production activities
SIC 70210
Public relations and communications activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£1,000
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£1,000—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,000 at 2025-07-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-07-05
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Miss Marsha Janine Maxwell
    Individual · since 5 July 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Bilal Omar Reece
    Individual · since 5 July 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 270 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,000 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Luton

Same activity (other retail sale in non-specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EVE ESSENTIALS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.