Active15822701Private limited companyLuton

BALLU DRIVER LTD

C64/100

Owned by Mariana-Florentina Patrascu (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BALLU DRIVER LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15822701) incorporated on 6 July 2024, registered in Luton. Its registered activity is freight transport by road (SIC 49410). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £1.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 562 comparable companies in Luton (median £810, upper quartile £7,936).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 July 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
20 July 2027in 271 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 49410
Freight transport by road
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£1
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-07-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-07-06
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Ms Mariana-Florentina Patrascu
    Individual · since 1 September 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Gheorghe Constantin
    Individual · since 6 July 2024 · ceased 31 August 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 271 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Luton

Same activity (freight transport by road), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BALLU DRIVER LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.