Active15827575Private limited companyNewport

HUNTER COMPOSITES LTD.

D39/100

Owned by Hunter Logic Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HUNTER COMPOSITES LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 15827575) incorporated on 9 July 2024, registered in Newport. Its registered activity is building of ships and floating structures (SIC 30110). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£34k and cash of £11k, with 19 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 302 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,004, upper quartile £77k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 July 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
23 July 2027in 274 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 30110
Building of ships and floating structures
SIC 32300
Manufacture of sports goods
SIC 32990
Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£34k
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
£11k
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
19
Not reported the period before
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£34k£11k£122k———19
8 July 2024———————
Cash per employee£565Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
39 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-34,093 at 2025-07-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-07-09
39Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Hunter Logic Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 9 July 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 274 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £34k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
  5. Accounts period end
08

Similar companies in Portsmouth

Same activity (building of ships and floating structures), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HUNTER COMPOSITES LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.