Active15829845Private limited companyPoole

WEALTH PILOT LTD

C62/100

Owned by Jonathan Stuart Mills and Sarah Oldert

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WEALTH PILOT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15829845) incorporated on 10 July 2024, registered in Poole. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 10,627 companies in other service activities n.e.c. in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,530 and is 9 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 July 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
24 July 2027in 275 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025———£312——2
Current ratio22.24Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
62 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 22.24
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-07-10
62Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Jonathan Stuart Mills
    Individual · since 10 July 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ms Sarah Oldert
    Individual · since 28 February 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 275 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WEALTH PILOT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.