Active15829940Private limited companyLytham St Annes

VERBIS LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VERBIS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15829940) incorporated on 10 July 2024, registered in Lytham St Annes. Its registered activity is public relations and communications activities (SIC 70210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £33k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 99 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £3,279, upper quartile £27k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 July 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
24 July 2027in 275 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70210
Public relations and communications activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£33k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£33k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £33,058 at 2025-07-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-07-10
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Emily-May Fisher
    Individual · since 10 July 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 275 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £33k · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (public relations and communications activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VERBIS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.