Active15833162Private limited companyEpping

ERONI LTD

B72/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ERONI LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15833162) incorporated on 11 July 2024, registered in Epping. Its registered activity is activities of venture and development capital companies (SIC 64303). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £192k and cash of £12k, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,008 comparable companies in the UK (median £100, upper quartile £41k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 July 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
25 July 2027in 276 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 64303
Activities of venture and development capital companies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£192k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£12k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£192k£12k—£4,496——0
Current ratio2.75Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £192,311 at 2025-10-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.75
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-07-11
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Alistair Howard Gunn
    Individual · since 11 July 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 282 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 276 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £192k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (activities of venture and development capital companies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ERONI LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.