Active15833629Private limited companyWokingham

ZAAHA LTD

D46/100

Owned by Anum Ajmal (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ZAAHA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15833629) incorporated on 11 July 2024, registered in Wokingham. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 1,349 companies in retail sale via mail order houses or via internet in Reading with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £100 and is 5 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 July 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
25 July 2027in 276 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025———£2,413——0
Current ratio0.01Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
46 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.01
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-07-11
46Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Anum Ajmal
    Individual · since 11 July 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 276 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ZAAHA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.