Active15834187Private limited companyCardiff

W55 LTD

C64/100

Owned by Christopher Lloyd Williams (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

W55 LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15834187) incorporated on 11 July 2024, registered in Cardiff. Its registered activity is financial management (SIC 70221). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2026, showing net assets of £1, with 1 employee on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 155 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £4,450, upper quartile £47k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 July 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2028in 556 days
Confirmation statement due
25 July 2027in 276 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70221
Financial management
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2026
Net assets
£1
No changevs Jul 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
−75%vs Jul 2025
Net assets
£1
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2026£1—————1
31 July 2025£1—————4

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2026-07-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-07-11
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Christopher Lloyd Williams
    Individual · since 11 July 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 556 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 276 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for W55 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.