Active15838517Private limited companyLiverpool

FLO HOLISTICS LTD

C54/100

Owned by Mollie-Louise Caswell (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FLO HOLISTICS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15838517) incorporated on 15 July 2024, registered in Liverpool. Its registered activity is other retail sale in non-specialised stores (SIC 47190). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 315 companies in other retail sale in non-specialised stores in Liverpool with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £328 and is 6 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 July 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
29 July 2027in 280 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47190
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025———£456——0
Current ratio1.01Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
54 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-07-15
54Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Mollie-Louise Caswell
    Individual · since 15 July 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 280 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (other retail sale in non-specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FLO HOLISTICS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.