Active15840539Private limited companyCamborne

JACOB’S QUICKTIPS LIMITED

B72/100

Owned by Jacob Peter Woolcock (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JACOB’S QUICKTIPS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 15840539) incorporated on 16 July 2024, registered in Camborne. Its registered activity is video production activities (SIC 59112). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £1,194, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,758 comparable companies in Other (median £385, upper quartile £13k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 July 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
30 July 2027in 281 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 59112
Video production activities
SIC 85600
Educational support services
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£1,194
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£1,194——£942——0
Current ratio2.13Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,194 at 2025-07-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.13
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-07-16
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jacob Peter Woolcock
    Individual · since 16 July 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 281 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,194 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (video production activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JACOB’S QUICKTIPS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.