Active15844604Private limited companyWillenhall

ARMAAN SERVICES LTD

B72/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ARMAAN SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15844604) incorporated on 17 July 2024, registered in Willenhall. Its registered activity is construction of roads and motorways (SIC 42110). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £3,696, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 184 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £1,337, upper quartile £25k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 July 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
31 July 2027in 282 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 42110
Construction of roads and motorways
SIC 42130
Construction of bridges and tunnels
SIC 42990
Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
SIC 43110
Demolition
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£3,696
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£3,696——£1,594——2
Current ratio3.32Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £3,696 at 2025-07-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 3.32
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-07-17
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Amandeep Singh
    Individual · since 17 July 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 282 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,696 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (construction of roads and motorways), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ARMAAN SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.