Active15847656Private limited companyAmersham

TETR LIMITED

C54/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TETR LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 15847656) incorporated on 19 July 2024, registered in Amersham. Its registered activity is educational support services (SIC 85600). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, with 2 employees on average.

There are 1,562 companies in educational support services in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,714 and is 7 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 July 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
2 August 2027in 284 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 85600
Educational support services
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025——————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
54 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-07-19
54Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Pratham Mittal
    Individual · since 19 July 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 284 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (educational support services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TETR LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.