Active - Proposal to Strike off15849705Private limited companyDartford

B&K ELECTRICS LTD

D47/100

Owned by Bledar Kraja (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

B&K ELECTRICS LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 15849705) incorporated on 21 July 2024, registered in Dartford. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £8,394, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 4,199 comparable companies in Greater London (median £5,863, upper quartile £31k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 July 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
4 August 2027in 286 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£8,394
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£8,394——£9,395——1
Current ratio1.89Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
47 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £8,394 at 2025-07-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.89
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-07-21
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
47Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Bledar Kraja
    Individual · since 21 July 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 286 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £8,394 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for B&K ELECTRICS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.