Active15855933Private limited companyRomford

ISL CONSULTANCY LTD

C64/100

Owned by Neelam Aamir (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ISL CONSULTANCY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15855933) incorporated on 24 July 2024, registered in Romford. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 24 July 2025, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 15,133 comparable companies in Greater London (median £4,103, upper quartile £37k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 July 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
24 April 2027in 184 days
Confirmation statement due
7 August 2027in 289 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 24 July 2025
Net assets
£1
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£1
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
24 July 2025£1£1—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-07-24
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-07-24
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Neelam Aamir
    Individual · since 24 July 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 289 days
  2. Next accounts duein 184 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ISL CONSULTANCY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.