Active15860332Private limited companyRugby

J TRAIN LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

J TRAIN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15860332) incorporated on 26 July 2024, registered in Rugby. Its registered activity is construction of railways and underground railways (SIC 42120). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £200.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,835 comparable companies in the UK (median £3,350, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 July 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
9 August 2027in 291 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 42120
Construction of railways and underground railways
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£200
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£200——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £200 at 2025-07-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-07-26
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Joseph Hallam
    Individual · since 26 July 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Laura Elaine Featonby
    Individual · since 26 July 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 291 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £200 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (construction of railways and underground railways), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for J TRAIN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.