Active - Proposal to Strike off15862610Private limited companyBurnley

ENRICH DEVELOPMENTS LTD

E6/100
Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ENRICH DEVELOPMENTS LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 15862610) incorporated on 29 July 2024, registered in Burnley. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of −£9,722, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 9% on the prior period (−£11k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,383 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £541, upper quartile £54k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 July 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 465 days
Confirmation statement due
12 August 2027in 294 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
−£9,722
vs Jul 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jul 2025
Net assets
−£9,722
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026−£9,722——£10k——0
31 July 2025−£11k——£150k——0
Current ratio0.07Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
6 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-9,722 at 2026-04-30
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.07
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-07-29
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
6Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr John Edward Cockcroft
    Individual · since 29 July 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Scott Anthony Earnshaw
    Individual · since 29 July 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 465 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 294 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £9,722 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £11k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ENRICH DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.