Active15865491Private limited companyWokingham

TEES2U LTD

C64/100

Owned by Steven Turner (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TEES2U LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15865491) incorporated on 30 July 2024, registered in Wokingham. Its registered activity is wholesale of clothing and footwear (SIC 46420). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £1, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 108 comparable companies in Reading (median £223, upper quartile £22k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 July 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
13 August 2027in 295 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46420
Wholesale of clothing and footwear
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£1
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£1—£1———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-07-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-07-30
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Steven Turner
    Individual · since 30 July 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 295 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (wholesale of clothing and footwear), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TEES2U LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.