Active15867691Private limited companyAbbots Langley

DOTZ LTD

C64/100

Owned by Charles Peter George Grumbridge (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DOTZ LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15867691) incorporated on 31 July 2024, registered in Abbots Langley. Its registered activity is manufacture of other food products n.e.c. (SIC 10890). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2026, showing net assets of £100. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 334 comparable companies in Greater London (median £132, upper quartile £18k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
31 July 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2028in 556 days
Confirmation statement due
14 August 2027in 296 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 10890
Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2026
Net assets
£100
No changevs Jul 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2026£100——————
31 July 2025£100——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2026-07-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-07-31
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Charles Peter George Grumbridge
    Individual · since 31 July 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 556 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 296 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (manufacture of other food products n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DOTZ LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.