Active15868898Private limited companyLondon

CODA CAPITAL LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CODA CAPITAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15868898) incorporated on 31 July 2024, registered in London. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £11k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 37,995 comparable companies in London (median −£1, upper quartile £9,940).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
31 July 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
14 August 2027in 296 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£11k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£11k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £11,430 at 2025-12-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-07-31
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Charles Edward Blackbourn
    Individual · since 31 July 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 296 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CODA CAPITAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.