Active15875362Private limited companyHorsham

FREAM LTD

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FREAM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15875362) incorporated on 3 August 2024, registered in Horsham. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £46k and cash of £80k, with 2 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,668 comparable companies in Surrey (median £5,928, upper quartile £42k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 August 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
17 August 2027in 299 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£46k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£80k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£46k£80k—£55k——2
Current ratio1.83Comfortable
Cash per employee£40kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £46,312 at 2025-08-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.83
+4Cash reservesCash £80,432
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-08-03
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Joe Lyall Mcgreevy
    Individual · since 3 August 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Elizabeth Kathryn Louise Mcgreevy
    Individual · since 3 August 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 299 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £46k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FREAM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.