Active15884325Private limited companyLondon

ELEXPO LTD

B72/100

Owned by Elena Georgieva Dimitrova (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ELEXPO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15884325) incorporated on 7 August 2024, registered in London. Its registered activity is specialised design activities (SIC 74100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £3,312, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 5,638 comparable companies in London (median £2,786, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 August 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
21 August 2027in 303 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
SIC 90030
Artistic creation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£3,312
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£3,312——£899——0
Current ratio5.35Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £3,312 at 2025-08-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 5.35
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-08-07
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Elena Georgieva Dimitrova
    Individual · since 7 August 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 303 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,312 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (specialised design activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ELEXPO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.