Active15898531Private limited companyHove

CALMR LTD

D39/100

Owned by Matthew James Pattison (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CALMR LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15898531) incorporated on 15 August 2024, registered in Hove. Its registered activity is manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c. (SIC 14190). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£27k and cash of £16k, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,906 comparable companies in the UK (median £100, upper quartile £12k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 August 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
29 August 2027in 311 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 14190
Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£27k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£16k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£27k£16k£186———1
Cash per employee£16kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
39 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-27,276 at 2025-12-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-08-15
39Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Matthew James Pattison
    Individual · since 15 August 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 311 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £27k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CALMR LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.